• Overview
  • News
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

We don’t have any Insights for this stock currently . We suggest you to explore other sections for more!

Key Metrics

  • 15.05
  • 7.66
  • 13,574.17
  • 10
  • -
  • 0.00
  • 2.00
  • -
  • 0.00

Returns

  • 1 DayN.A.
  • 1 WeekN.A.
  • 1 MonthN.A.
  • 3 MonthsN.A.
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.
  • Disclosures under Reg.13(6) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 199..

    Announcements
  • Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) & 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

    Announcements
  • Disclosures under Reg. 10(6) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

    Announcements
  • Disclosures under Reg.13(4), 13(4A) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulati..

    Announcements

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • QuarterlyMar 2013Dec 2012Sep 2012Jun 2012Mar 2012
    Total Income2,008.052,050.611,938.702,013.751,738.51
    Total Income Growth (%)-2.085.77-3.7315.83-7.00
    Total Expenses1,473.821,851.271,563.851,521.721,306.42
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-20.3918.382.7716.48-11.64
    EBIT534.23199.34374.85492.03432.09
    EBIT Growth (%)168.00-46.82-23.8213.8710.55
    Profit after Tax (PAT)454.1279.98277.93352.29534.21
    PAT Growth (%)467.79-71.22-21.11-34.0573.20
    EBIT Margin (%)26.609.7219.3424.4324.85
    Net Profit Margin (%)22.613.9014.3417.4930.73
    Basic EPS (₹)3.860.682.362.994.54
    QuarterlyMar 2013Dec 2012Sep 2012Jun 2012Mar 2012
    Total Income1,863.461,889.971,785.781,865.571,595.88
    Total Income Growth (%)-1.405.83-4.2816.90-8.88
    Total Expenses1,494.101,725.551,442.411,403.081,263.30
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-13.4119.632.8011.06-8.39
    EBIT369.36164.42343.37462.49332.58
    EBIT Growth (%)124.64-52.12-25.7639.06-10.68
    Profit after Tax (PAT)266.6750.89251.76332.56446.69
    PAT Growth (%)424.01-79.79-24.30-25.5551.77
    EBIT Margin (%)19.828.7019.2324.7920.84
    Net Profit Margin (%)14.312.6914.1017.8327.99
    Basic EPS (₹)2.260.432.142.833.79

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Profit & Loss Statement are available.

  • No reported Balance Sheet are available.

  • No reported Cash Flow Statement are available.

  • No reported Financial Ratios are available.

Financial InsightsSatyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged)15.050.00---0.000.00-0.002.160.010.00
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsSatyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding details are not available.

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Jul 31, 2013May 16, 2013AGMRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Dividend
    May 16, 2013May 14, 2013Board MeetingAudited Results & Dividend
    Jan 31, 2013Jan 21, 2013Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Oct 30, 2012Oct 18, 2012Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 07, 2012Aug 15, 2012AGMBook closure from 5 Sep, 2012 to 7 Sep, 2012
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final30%0.6Jul 25, 2013May 16, 2013
    Interim 50%1.0Oct 29, 2008Oct 17, 2008
    Final 125%2.5Aug 18, 2008Apr 21, 2008
    Interim 50%1.0Nov 07, 2007Oct 23, 2007
    Final 125%2.5Aug 23, 2007Apr 20, 2007
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    BonusOct 09, 2006Oct 10, 2006Apr 21, 2006Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
    SplitsAug 07, 2000Aug 25, 2000Apr 13, 2000Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0
    BonusAug 16, 1999Sep 01, 1999Jul 20, 1999Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held

About Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged)

Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged), incorporated in the year 1987, is a company (having a market cap of Rs Crore) operating in General sector. Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged) key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Development (Overseas), Software Development (Domestic) and Hardware Equipments/Networking for the year ending 31-Mar-2012. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • Executive details are not available.

  • Auditor details are not available.

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE TASIS Shariah 50,

Address

Mahindra Satyam Infocity,Unit - 12, Plot No. 35/36,Hi-Tech City Layout,Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500081

More Details

Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged) Share Price Update

Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged) share price remain unchanged from its previous close of Rs 115.00. Satyam Computer Services Ltd.(Merged) stock last traded price is 115.30

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last115.30
Previous Day115.00

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Blotner- Kwas street no. 55, 39246 Canberra, Australia

Give us a ring

Dymon Rothfuss
+78 715 483 676
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Write us