• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

  • Company has spent 9.53% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.51% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 416.46% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

InsightsSVP Global Ventures Ltd.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 9.53% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.51% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 416.46% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 19.53
  • 6.91
  • 1,707.75
  • 4
  • 1.59
  • 0.59
  • 1.00
  • -
  • 136.91

Returns

  • 1 Day-0.52%
  • 1 Week6.59%
  • 1 Month24.37%
  • 3 Months61.65%
  • 1 Year219.22%
  • 3 Years414.94%
  • 5 Years1281.32%

SVP Global Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 9.53% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.51% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020
    Total Income411.86379.17372.2899.80321.29
    Total Income Growth (%)8.621.85273.03-68.94-21.92
    Total Expenses341.73315.60335.22122.80295.33
    Total Expenses Growth (%)8.28-5.85172.97-58.42-15.98
    EBIT70.1263.5737.06-23.0125.96
    EBIT Growth (%)10.3171.52--188.61-56.73
    Profit after Tax (PAT)39.1933.2910.75-57.45-8.28
    PAT Growth (%)17.72209.53---133.51
    EBIT Margin (%)17.0316.779.96-23.058.08
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.518.782.89-57.56-2.58
    Basic EPS (₹)3.1026.318.50-45.41-5.79
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income27.4037.6740.7821.504.14
    Total Income Growth (%)-27.25-7.6489.67419.23-84.45
    Total Expenses24.3530.3139.1519.256.20
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-19.67-22.57103.40210.17-77.78
    EBIT3.067.361.642.26-2.06
    EBIT Growth (%)-58.46349.94-27.51--
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1.124.240.760.28-4.19
    PAT Growth (%)-73.64459.03171.64--
    EBIT Margin (%)11.1519.534.0110.49-49.84
    Net Profit Margin (%)4.0711.241.861.30-101.10
    Basic EPS (₹)0.090.330.600.22-3.31
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue1,443.701,433.972,543.181,922.141,787.85
    Total Revenue Growth (%)0.68-43.6132.317.514,691.69
    Total Expenses1,390.871,383.292,474.591,903.071,776.30
    Total Expenses Growth (%)0.55-44.1030.037.144,698.51
    Profit after Tax (PAT)51.1446.2367.9517.618.79
    PAT Growth (%)10.64-31.97285.84100.284,593.56
    Operating Profit Margin (%)13.4313.908.015.393.46
    Net Profit Margin (%)3.773.422.720.920.49
    Basic EPS (₹)41.1936.8153.2713.926.95
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue102.42120.20154.035.6317.02
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-14.79-21.962,637.18-66.94-54.38
    Total Expenses102.06110.82143.875.4516.87
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.91-22.972,540.92-67.71-54.42
    Profit after Tax (PAT)0.048.9410.160.180.07
    PAT Growth (%)-99.59-11.955,658.31161.31-63.97
    Operating Profit Margin (%)11.4819.3713.3311.851.14
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.048.526.983.170.39
    Basic EPS (₹)0.037.078.030.140.05

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets3,877.192,413.212,301.582,151.791,300.70
    Total Assets Growth (%)60.674.856.9665.433,401.26
    Total Liabilities2,795.561,781.281,716.231,632.39835.57
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)56.943.795.1495.363,424.82
    Total Equity1,075.63625.92579.34513.41459.13
    Total Equity Growth (%)71.858.0412.8411.823,315.09
    Current Ratio (x)1.611.541.501.511.78
    Total Debt to Equity (x)2.822.392.632.791.52
    Contingent Liabilities-----
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets260.48255.83247.06224.99124.75
    Total Assets Growth (%)1.823.559.8180.35235.80
    Total Liabilities221.64217.03217.22211.3021.24
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)2.12-0.092.80894.82-10.42
    Total Equity32.8332.7923.8413.6997.51
    Total Equity Growth (%)0.1237.5474.14-85.96625.52
    Current Ratio (x)2.461.931.541.590.97
    Total Debt to Equity (x)6.266.218.3014.830.09
    Contingent Liabilities-----

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 962.15 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 804.95%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-240.70118.47-29.1535.30-0.96
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-962.15-106.32-80.14-754.14-324.62
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities1,308.88-25.4289.46756.15335.05
    Net Cash Flow106.02-13.27-19.8337.329.47
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent127.4821.4634.7354.5617.24
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)493.98-38.20-36.35216.407,290.39
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-10.0012.62-52.1640.55-726.34
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-8.54-4.713.63-20.6614.59
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities6.09-0.61-6.12-78.69-103.43
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities1.905.690.93103.7888.92
    Net Cash Flow-0.550.36-1.554.440.09
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.023.573.214.770.32
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-15.3511.20-32.611,369.2639.00
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-24.06-43.2254.52-9.830.63

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)6.007.3811.733.431.91
    Return on Capital Employed (%)6.4611.1312.486.647.21
    Return on Assets (%)1.311.912.950.810.67
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.411.371.521.231.23
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)34.9655.88108.1988.37137.16
    Price to Earnings (x)7.378.776.0318.455.99
    Price to Book (x)0.440.650.710.630.11
    EV/EBITDA (x)10.827.596.9412.5511.16
    EBITDA Margin (%)19.6818.4110.997.153.70
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)0.1127.2742.591.280.06
    Return on Capital Employed (%)4.179.569.550.330.18
    Return on Assets (%)0.013.494.110.070.05
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.041.862.101.384.29
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)30.5741.0258.842.4613.64
    Price to Earnings (x)-45.4540.322,000.00833.33
    Price to Book (x)11.4912.3617.1823.710.54
    EV/EBITDA (x)35.3222.1221.50299.89220.67
    EBITDA Margin (%)20.8126.3319.5131.391.79

Financial InsightsSVP Global Ventures Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 9.53% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.51% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 962.15 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 804.95%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 416.46% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 416.46% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    SVP Global19.531.586.006.461.31-9.0113.433.7741.191.612.82-10.00
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsSVP Global Ventures Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 416.46% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters68.7168.7168.7068.71
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.000.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others31.2931.2931.3031.29
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters8,69,18,26068.71 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    DII800.00 %-
    Others3,95,81,66031.29 %0.00

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Jul 20, 2021Jul 08, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 29, 2021Jun 22, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Feb 08, 2021Feb 01, 2021Board MeetingInterim Dividend
    Jan 21, 2021Jan 14, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Issue Of Warrants
    Dec 28, 2020Dec 01, 2020AGMBook closure from 21 Dec, 2020 to 28 Dec, 2020
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Interim5%0.05Feb 17, 2021Feb 08, 2021
    Final3%0.03-Jun 29, 2021
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    SplitsJan 14, 2021Jan 15, 2021Dec 01, 2020Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
    BonusMar 04, 2015Mar 05, 2015Jan 20, 2015Bonus Ratio: 9 share(s) for every 1 shares held

About SVP Global

SVP Global Ventures Ltd., incorporated in the year 1982, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,707.75 Crore) operating in Miscellaneous sector. SVP Global Ventures Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Textiles for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • PS

    Praveen Shelley

    Chairman & Non-Exe.Director

    CP

    Chirag Pittie

    Whole Time Director

    BK

    Bhagavati Kalpesh Donga

    Independent Woman Director

    JB

    Jinesh Bharat Shah

    Independent Director

    Show More

Address

97, Maker Tower F,9th Floor,Cuffe Parade,Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400005

More Details

SVP Global Share Price Update

SVP Global Ventures Ltd. share price moved down by -0.52% from its previous close of Rs 135.70. SVP Global Ventures Ltd. stock last traded price is 135.00

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last135.00
Previous Day135.70

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Blotner- Kwas street no. 55, 39246 Canberra, Australia

Give us a ring

Dymon Rothfuss
+78 715 483 676
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Write us