NSE :HAPPSTMNDS   BSE :543227  Sector : IT - Software

BSE


NSE


31 Aug
1427.70
(0.90%)
30 Aug
1414.95
(0.07%)
27 Aug
1413.90
(-1.65%)
26 Aug
1437.65
(0.15%)
25 Aug
1435.55
(0.95%)
24 Aug
1422.05
(2.34%)
23 Aug
1389.50
(-2.31%)
20 Aug
1422.30
(-0.74%)
18 Aug
1432.85
(1.69%)
17 Aug
1409.10
(1.06%)
16 Aug
1394.30
(-0.06%)
13 Aug
1395.15
(0.35%)
12 Aug
1390.35
(1.13%)
11 Aug
1374.85
(-1.46%)
10 Aug
1395.25
(-3.09%)
09 Aug
1439.80
(1.13%)
06 Aug
1423.65
(2.97%)
05 Aug
1382.55
(1.87%)
04 Aug
1357.20
(-0.53%)
03 Aug
1364.50
(-0.41%)
02 Aug
1370.10
(0.62%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 31, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 1465.06 1452.53 1434.56 - -
R2 1452.53 1443 1432.27 1452.56 -
R1 1440.11 1437.11 1429.99 1440.17 1446.33
P 1427.58 1427.58 1427.58 1427.61 1430.69
S1 1415.16 1418.05 1425.41 1415.22 1421.38
S2 1402.63 1412.16 1423.13 1402.66 -
S3 1390.21 1402.63 1420.84 - -

Key Metrics

P/E

137.64

Dividend Yield

0.2%

Market Cap

20,968 Cr.

Face Value

2

Book Value

37.29

EBITDA Growth

59.06 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.38

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 186.99 187.91 201.29 223.74 253.87
PROFIT 50.18 34.08 42.15 36.05 39.92
EPS 3.73 2.51 2.98 2.55 2.51

Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 186.19 187.91 201.29 211.27 239.68
PROFIT 48.78 34.08 42.15 36.92 39.26
EPS 3.62 2.51 2.98 2.61 2.46

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 601.81 714.23 797.65
PROFIT 26.84 82.71 162.46
EPS 0 0 11.45

Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 7.82 74.84 177.97 276.2 350.92 445.82 460.23 601.61 714.19 784.38
PROFIT -29.34 -47.23 -66.25 -32.58 -3.73 -4.56 -22.79 33.99 84.43 161.93
EPS -23.68 -19.05 -23.35 0 1.51 1.17 0 1.38 16.71 11.42

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 28.3745.1328.27
Reserves Total 517.62220.18-94.32
Total Shareholders Funds545.99265.31-66.05
Secured Loans 166.378.4375.91
Unsecured Loans 26.4535.4745.46
Total Debt192.75113.9121.37
Other Liabilities41.0812.559.4
Total Liabilities779.82391.7664.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 157.5373.0486.92
Less: Accumulated Depreciation29.2435.2325.81
Net Block128.2937.8161.11
Capital Work in Progress0.140.170.17
Investments 391.4883.3798.15
Sundry Debtors 121.92114.87129.27
Cash and Bank Balance145.18189.626.27
Loans and Advances 85.9557.380.3
Total Current Assets353.05361.77235.84
Current Liabilities 119.8103.93338.82
Provisions 15.0812.469.98
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions134.88116.39348.8
Net Current Assets218.17245.38-112.96
Deferred Tax Assets10.2600
Deferred Tax Liability7.2500
Net Deferred Tax3.0100
Other Assets38.7325.0318.25
Total Assets779.82391.7664.72
Contingent Liabilities12.8910.074.6
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 28.3745.1328.2748.6548.3941.4540.0835.0121.2618.78
Reserves Total 518.3220.48-95.86143.24155.5684.3476.162.3926.9274.15
Equity Share Warrants0000000.02000
Equity Application Money000000.012.510.290.312.38
Total Shareholders Funds546.67265.61-67.59191.89203.95125.8118.7197.6948.4995.31
Secured Loans 166.378.43339.1386.6850.0733.7813.477.262.720
Unsecured Loans 26.4535.4344.9310.193.562.640000
Total Debt192.75113.86384.0696.8753.6336.4213.477.262.720
Other Liabilities41.0812.559.413.896.164.215.445.732.981.01
Total Liabilities780.5392.02325.87302.65263.74166.43137.62110.6854.1996.32
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 56.0463.7372.1970.4131.8424.2717.6414.289.312.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 27.1225.9311.0926.3721.1115.8811.066.162.140.27
Net Block 28.9237.861.144.0410.738.396.588.127.172.07
Capital Work in Progress0.140.170.170.140.280.110000
Investments 488.6883.3798.15160.7155.3369.7568.0850.5120.8188.57
Sundry Debtors 116.1114.87127.5293.9367.0368.1961.3557.9126.033.66
Cash and Bank Balance138.87189.5726.0514.937.1714.467.823.493.973.74
Loans and Advances 85.2557.380.6126.1754.3734.0220.838.7712.342.54
Total Current Assets340.22361.74234.18135.03128.57116.6790.0170.1842.349.94
Current Liabilities 111.37103.6375.9447.8439.7840.0140.9229.3723.067.96
Provisions 15.0812.469.989.197.787.042.960.330.10.02
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions126.45116.0985.9257.0347.5647.0543.8829.6923.177.98
Net Current Assets213.77245.65148.267881.0169.6246.1340.4819.181.96
Deferred Tax Assets10.26000000000
Net Deferred Tax10.26000000000
Other Assets38.7325.0318.1919.7716.3918.5616.8311.577.033.72
Total Assets780.5392.02325.87302.65263.74166.43137.63110.6754.1996.32
Contingent Liabilities12.8910.074.604.31.591.751.481.130.25

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...186.02
Depreciation22.74
Interest (Net)-1.69
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.82
Prov. and W/O (Net)10.21
P/L in Forex0.66
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges-3.02
Others-3
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...22.78
Operating Profit before Workin...208.8
Trade and 0ther Receivables-5.11
Trade Payables-6.44
Loans and Advances0.64
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-29.15
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...179.65
Direct Taxes Paid-36
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-36
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...143.65
Net Cash from Operating Activi...143.65
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.97
Sale of Fixed Assets0.07
Purchase of Investments-692.69
Sale of Investments393.13
Interest Received7.77
Acquisition of Companies-60.25
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-270.71
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...106.16
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...60.25
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...42.13
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-12.56
Of Financial Liabilities-19.89
Interest Paid-3.73
Net Cash used in Financing Act...169.36
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...186.02
Depreciation20.63
Interest (Net)-1.74
Prov. and W/O (Net)9.45
P/L in Forex0.73
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges-3.02
Others-3
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...20.75
Operating Profit before Workin...206.77
Trade and 0ther Receivables-12.47
Trade Payables1.76
Loans and Advances0.05
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-20.43
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...186.34
Direct Taxes Paid-36
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-36
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...150.34
Net Cash from Operating Activi...150.34
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.97
Purchase of Investments-692.69
Sale of Investments393.13
Interest Received7.77
Acquisition of Companies-60.25
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-283.76
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...106.16
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...60.25
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...42.13
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-12.57
Of Financial Liabilities-19.85
Interest Paid-3.68
Net Cash used in Financing Act...169.44

Happiest Minds Technologies News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address53/1-4 Hosur Main Road,
Madivala (Next to PoliceStatio
CityBangaluru
StateKarnataka
Pin Code560068
Tel. No.91-80-61960300/61960400
Fax. No.91-80-61960700
Emailinvestors@happiestminds.com
Internethttp://www.happiestminds.com
Registrars
Address53/1-4 Hosur Main Road
CityBangaluru
StateKarnataka
Pin Code560068
Tel. No.91-80-61960300/61960400
Fax. No.91-80-61960700
Emailinvestors@happiestminds.com
Internethttp://www.happiestminds.com
Management
Name Designation
Ashok SootaExecutive Chairman & Director
Venkatraman NarayananManaging Director & CFO
Anita RamachandranAddtnl Independent Director
Rajendra Kumar SrivastavaAddtnl Independent Director
Shubha Rao MayyaAddtnl Independent Director
Praveen Kumar DarshankarCompany Secretary
Joseph AnantharajuExecutive Vice Chairman

Related Links


Top Stocks - IT - Software

logo

MAGAZINES


Data is a real-time snapshot *Data is delayed by at least 15 minutes. StockFact, Market Action Data and Analysis. Data Provider CMOTS Infotech.

Disclaimer : There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided is solely the personal views of the research team. Equitypandit will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Therefore, Equitypandit doesn’t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Write us

Find us at the office

Blotner- Kwas street no. 55, 39246 Canberra, Australia

Give us a ring

Dymon Rothfuss
+78 715 483 676
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Write us