• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

  • Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Company has spent 8.56% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.99% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsAnupam Rasayan India Ltd.

  • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

    Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 8.56% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.99% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 139.01
  • 5.43
  • 7,543.14
  • 9
  • 12.41
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • -
  • 769.34

Returns

  • 1 Day2.44%
  • 1 Week4.9%
  • 1 Month3.92%
  • 3 Months-0.87%
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Recent Recos

BUY

Current

Mean Recos by 3 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy

Thats all for Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. recommendations. Check out other stock recos.

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy11--
Buy1121
Hold111-
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts3331

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 8.56% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.99% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021
    Total Income237.97
    Total Income Growth (%)-13.20
    Total Expenses187.39
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-15.59
    EBIT50.58
    EBIT Growth (%)-3.04
    Profit after Tax (PAT)32.12
    PAT Growth (%)45.05
    EBIT Margin (%)21.25
    Net Profit Margin (%)13.50
    Basic EPS (₹)3.22
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021
    Total Income237.97
    Total Income Growth (%)-13.20
    Total Expenses187.65
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-15.48
    EBIT50.32
    EBIT Growth (%)-3.47
    Profit after Tax (PAT)31.98
    PAT Growth (%)44.07
    EBIT Margin (%)21.14
    Net Profit Margin (%)13.44
    Basic EPS (₹)3.20
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019
    Total Revenue539.76520.59
    Total Revenue Growth (%)3.6849.09
    Total Expenses468.09454.84
    Total Expenses Growth (%)2.9151.91
    Profit after Tax (PAT)53.2149.27
    PAT Growth (%)7.9819.29
    Operating Profit Margin (%)22.1017.95
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.069.82
    Basic EPS (₹)10.649.85
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue539.76520.59349.19299.22295.68
    Total Revenue Growth (%)3.6849.0916.701.206.30
    Total Expenses468.39454.85301.53254.48242.00
    Total Expenses Growth (%)2.9850.8518.495.166.18
    Profit after Tax (PAT)52.9950.2338.6534.7942.65
    PAT Growth (%)5.4929.9811.08-18.4317.39
    Operating Profit Margin (%)22.0517.9518.1522.8426.32
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.0110.0111.2712.0614.98
    Basic EPS (₹)10.6010.057.736.968.53

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

      Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019
    Total Assets1,664.291,314.84
    Total Assets Growth (%)26.5831.32
    Total Liabilities1,070.76808.15
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)32.5048.67
    Total Equity565.41482.06
    Total Equity Growth (%)17.2911.33
    Current Ratio (x)1.121.26
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.351.26
    Contingent Liabilities15.45-
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets1,662.821,313.89977.92632.21481.16
    Total Assets Growth (%)26.5634.3654.6831.3958.98
    Total Liabilities1,069.71807.41521.71382.55333.89
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)32.4954.7636.3814.5771.19
    Total Equity564.99481.85431.59243.78147.27
    Total Equity Growth (%)17.2511.6577.0465.5336.83
    Current Ratio (x)1.111.251.391.490.94
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.351.260.881.151.72
    Contingent Liabilities15.45-0.00--

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 178.2 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 28.86%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities94.9442.32
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-178.20-250.50
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities101.87199.19
    Net Cash Flow18.62-9.00
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17.02-1.60
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-1,163.43-121.63
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)8.0214.40
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities94.7542.39-7.6617.0668.83
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-178.00-260.77-246.55-93.10-168.47
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities101.85209.39254.1072.9799.76
    Net Cash Flow18.60-8.99-0.11-3.080.12
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent16.86-1.7411.9312.0415.11
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-1,067.42-114.60-0.89-20.350.80
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)8.0314.37-49.7116.413.68

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019
    Return on Equity (%)9.4110.22
    Return on Capital Employed (%)9.999.23
    Return on Assets (%)3.193.74
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.583.70
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)31.7738.14
    Price to Earnings (x)--
    Price to Book (x)--
    EV/EBITDA (x)--
    EBITDA Margin (%)27.5322.44
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)9.3710.428.9514.2728.95
    Return on Capital Employed (%)9.979.238.4713.6823.53
    Return on Assets (%)3.183.823.955.508.86
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.583.704.273.123.53
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)31.8038.1635.0545.6059.16
    Price to Earnings (x)-----
    Price to Book (x)-----
    EV/EBITDA (x)-----
    EBITDA Margin (%)27.4822.4423.2728.1730.73

Financial InsightsAnupam Rasayan India Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 8.56% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.99% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

      Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 178.2 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 28.86%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Forecast

    Forecast

    Current Year - 2021

    754.9018.00 (2.44%)

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.139.0112.719.419.993.1921.4922.1010.0610.641.121.358.02
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsAnupam Rasayan India Ltd.

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 2021
    Promoters65.4065.40
    Pledge0.000.00
    FII6.165.74
    DII2.291.76
    Mutual Funds2.001.34
    Others26.1527.10
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters6,53,44,89665.40 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII61,52,1986.16 %0.42
    DII22,88,7052.29 %0.53
    MF19,99,1772.00 %0.66
    Others2,61,36,59226.15 %-0.95

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 06, 2021Aug 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 12, 2021Jun 03, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final5%0.5-Jun 14, 2021
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd., incorporated in the year 2003, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 7,543.14 Crore) operating in General sector. Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Chemicals (Others) for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • KC

    Kiran C Patel

    Chairman & Non-Exe.Director

    MA

    Mona A Desai

    Vice Chairman & Whole Time Dir

    AS

    Anand S Desai

    Managing Director

    MT

    Milan Thakkar

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE IPO Index,

Address

8110, GIDC Industrial Estate,Sachin,Surat, Gujarat - 394230

More Details

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. Share Price Update

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. share price moved up by 2.44% from its previous close of Rs 736.90. Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. stock last traded price is 754.90

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last754.90
Previous Day736.90

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Blotner- Kwas street no. 55, 39246 Canberra, Australia

Give us a ring

Dymon Rothfuss
+78 715 483 676
Mon - Fri, 10:00-22:00

Write us